Events

09 Jan

9 January 2019
4:10 PM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
L.G. Sobotka
Washington University in St. Louis

14 Jan

14 January 2019
12:30 PM
1400 Biomedical and Physical Sciences Building
Dennis Muecher
University of Guelph

16 Jan

16 January 2019
4:10 PM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Augusto Machiavelli
Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory

17 Jan

17 January 2019
11:00 AM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Rebecca Lewis
NSCL

17 Jan

17 January 2019
2:00 PM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Ryan Dunlop
University of Guelph

18 Jan

18 January 2019
11:00 AM
1300 FRIB Laboratory
Aaron Chester

22 Jan

22 January 2019
11:00 AM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Benjamin Bally
UNC Chapel Hill

23 Jan

23 January 2019
4:10 PM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Ryan Ringle
Michigan State University

24 Jan

24 January 2019
11:00 AM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Luke Roberts
FRIB

26 Jan

26 January 2019
10:30 AM
1300 FRIB Laboratory
Artemis Spyrou
NSCL

28 Jan

28 January 2019
1:00 PM
1400 Biomedical and Physical Sciences Building

30 Jan

30 January 2019
4:10 PM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Sylvie Hudan
Indiana University

01 Feb

1 February 2019
2:00 PM
2025 FRIB Laboratory
Gina Duggan
California Institute of Technology

01 Feb

1 February 2019
5:30 PM
1300 FRIB Laboratory
Richard Illman and Hari Kern
Michgian State University

05 Feb

5 February 2019
11:00 AM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
MacKenzie Warren
MSU

06 Feb

6 February 2019
4:10 PM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Fernando Montes
Michigan State University

07 Feb

7 February 2019
11:00 AM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Ben Loseth
Michigan State University

11 Feb

11 February 2019
12:30 PM
1400 Biomedical and Physical Sciences Building
Jose Tain
University of Valencia

13 Feb

13 February 2019
4:10 PM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Dariusz Seweryniak
Argonne National Laboratory

14 Feb

14 February 2019
11:00 AM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Terri Poxon-Pearson
NSCL

19 Feb

19 February 2019
11:00 AM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Jordy de Vries
UMass

20 Feb

20 February 2019
4:10 PM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Anne Sickles
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

21 Feb

21 February 2019
11:00 AM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Andrew Miller
NSCL

23 Feb

23 February 2019
10:30 AM
1300 FRIB Laboratory
Angela Wilson
John A. Hannah Distinguished Professor of Chemistry

25 Feb

25 February 2019
2:00 PM
1400 Biomedical and Physical Sciences Building
Abbie Stevens Louis Wagner and
Michigan State University

27 Feb

27 February 2019
4:10 PM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Scott Suchyta
Remote Sensing Laboratory

28 Feb

28 February 2019
11:00 AM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
NSCL

01 Mar

1 March 2019
2:00 PM
2025 FRIB Laboratory
Dan Siegel
Columbia University

06 Mar

6 March 2019
12:00 PM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Dean Lee
FRIB

11 Mar

11 March 2019
12:30 PM
1400 Biomedical and Physical Sciences Building
Christopher Fontes
Los Alamos National Laboratory

12 Mar

12 March 2019
9:00 AM
1221A FRIB Laboratory
Avik Sarkar
NSCL Graduate Student

13 Mar

13 March 2019
4:10 PM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Yvonne Leifels
GSI Helmholtzzentrum fuer Schwerionenforschung

14 Mar

14 March 2019
11:00 AM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Jaspreet Randhawa
Michigan State University

18 Mar

18 March 2019
11:00 AM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Paul Gueye
Michigan State University

19 Mar

19 March 2019
11:00 AM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Alexander Tichai
CEA Saclay

20 Mar

20 March 2019
4:10 PM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Maxime Brodeur
University of Notre Dame

21 Mar

21 March 2019
11:00 AM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Matthew Rizik
Michigan State University

22 Mar

22 March 2019
5:30 PM
1300 FRIB Laboratory
Igor Cetkovic, Wei-Qin Claire Tang

25 Mar

25 March 2019
1:00 PM
1400 Biomedical and Physical Sciences Building
Sam Swihart and Jaspreet Randhawa
Michigan State University

27 Mar

27 March 2019
4:10 PM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
William Fairbank
Colorado State University

28 Mar

28 March 2019
11:00 AM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Michigan State University

30 Mar

30 March 2019
10:30 AM
1300 FRIB Laboratory
Witek Nazarewicz
Hannah Distinguished Professor

02 Apr

2 April 2019
11:00 AM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Alessandro Roggero
University of Washington

03 Apr

3 April 2019
9:30 AM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Lisa Carpenter
NSCL Graduate Assistant

03 Apr

3 April 2019
4:10 PM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Teresa S. Bailey
Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

04 Apr

4 April 2019
11:00 AM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Andrea Shindler
Michigan State University

04 Apr

4 April 2019
3:30 PM
1415 Biomedical and Physical Sciences Building
Kerstin M. Perez
Massachusetts Institute of Technology

10 Apr

10 April 2019
4:10 PM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Scott Pratt
Michigan State University

11 Apr

11 April 2019
11:00 AM
1300 FRIB Laboratory
Roy Ready
Michigan State University

15 Apr

15 April 2019
12:30 PM
1400 Biomedical and Physical Sciences Building
Roland Diehl
MPE Garching

16 Apr

16 April 2019
11:00 AM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Amy Lovell
LANL

17 Apr

17 April 2019
4:10 PM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Atsushi Tamii
Research Center for Nuclear Physics, Osaka University

18 Apr

18 April 2019
11:00 AM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Moshe Friedman
Michigan State University

19 Apr

19 April 2019
11:00 AM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Dillon Frame
NSCL Graduate Research Assistant

22 Apr

22 April 2019
1:00 PM
1400 Biomedical and Physical Sciences Building

24 Apr

24 April 2019
4:10 PM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Carlo Barbieri
University of Surrey

26 Apr

26 April 2019
10:30 AM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Rachel Charlotte Taverner Titus
NSCL Graduate Assistant

26 Apr

26 April 2019
5:30 PM
1300 FRIB Laboratory
Ann Montgomery, Sam Davies, Ling Lo, Peter Boylan

27 Apr

27 April 2019
10:30 AM
1300 FRIB Laboratory
Brad Sherrill
NSCL Director

29 Apr

29 April 2019
2:00 PM
1300 FRIB Laboratory
Gregory Christian
Texas A&M University

30 Apr

30 April 2019
1:30 PM
1400 Biomedical and Physical Sciences Building
Brian Beckford
University of Michigan

01 May

1 May 2019
1:30 PM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Chi-En Teh
NSCL Graduate Student

01 May

1 May 2019
3:30 PM
1300 FRIB Laboratory
Kaitlin Cook
Tokyo Institute of Technology

02 May

2 May 2019
1:00 PM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Rebecca Lewis
NSCL Graudate Research Assistant

03 May

3 May 2019
11:00 AM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Kristian Konig
TU Darmstadt

03 May

3 May 2019
2:00 PM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Han Liu
NSCL Graduate Assistant

09 May

9 May 2019
4:00 PM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Tapan Nayak
CERN

10 May

10 May 2019
10:00 AM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Benjamin Hall
NSCL Graduate Student Assistant

10 May

10 May 2019
5:30 PM
1300 FRIB Laboratory

20 May

20 May

20 May 2019
2:00 PM
2025 FRIB Laboratory
Mark D. Johnston
Sandia National Laboratories

21 May

21 May 2019
2:00 PM
1400 Biomedical and Physical Sciences Building
Zsolt Fulop
MTA Atomki, Debrecen, Hungary

28 May

28 May 2019
11:00 AM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Naruhiko Sakamoto
RIKEN Nishina Center

03 Jun

3 June 2019
8:30 AM
1300 FRIB Laboratory

05 Jun

5 June 2019
11:00 AM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Rongzheng He
Graduate Student Assistant, NSCL

05 Jun

5 June 2019
2:00 PM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Tom-Erik Haugen
Graduate Student Assistant, NSCL

05 Jun

5 June 2019
3:00 PM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Zachary Matheson
Graduate Assistant, NSCL

06 Jun

6 June 2019
1:00 PM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Michael Balcewicz
Graduate Student Assistant, NSCL

07 Jun

7 June 2019
11:00 AM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Boyao Zhu
Graduate Student, NSCL

20 Jun

20 June 2019
2:00 PM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Erich Leistenschneider
University of British Columbia

26 Jun

26 June 2019
4:00 PM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Jose Fernando Benlliure-Anaya
University of Santiago de Compostela

27 Jun

27 June 2019
11:00 AM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Robert Powel
NSCL Graduate Assistant

27 Jun

27 June 2019
3:00 PM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Adam Anthony
NSCL Graduate Assistant

28 Jun

28 June 2019
10:00 AM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Justin Lietz
NSCL Graduate Assistant

09 Jul

9 July 2019
11:00 AM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Ronen Weiss
Racah Institute of Physics

09 Jul

9 July 2019
12:30 PM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Chun Yan Jonathan Wong
NSCL Graduate Assistant

10 Jul

10 July 2019
11:00 AM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Kirby Hermansen
NSCL Graduate Assistant

11 Jul

11 July 2019
11:00 AM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Xueying Huyan
NSCL Graduate Assistant

11 Jul

11 July 2019
2:00 PM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
David La Mantia
Western Michigan University, Jagiellonian University

15 Jul

15 July 2019
9:00 AM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Brandon Elman
NSCL Graduate Assistant

16 Jul

16 July 2019
1:00 PM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Manimilian Nathan Hughes
NSCL Graduate Assistant

23 Jul

23 July 2019
1:00 PM
1300 FRIB Laboratory
Brent Glassman
NSCL Graduate Assistant

30 Jul

30 July 2019
9:30 AM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Jonathan Elijah Barney
NSCL Graduate Assistant

30 Jul

30 July 2019
3:00 PM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Andrew Jacob Miller
NSCL Graduate Assistant

01 Aug

1 August 2019
4:00 PM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Pierre Nzabahimana
NSCL Graduate Assistant

05 Aug

5 August 2019
10:00 AM
1300 Biomedical and Physical Sciences Building
Derek Elwin Neben
NSCL Graduate Assistant

05 Aug

5 August 2019
3:30 PM
1200 FRIB Laboratory
Daniel Puentes
NSCL Graduate Assistant

16 Aug

16 August 2019
5:30 PM
1300 FRIB Laboratory
Evgenia Sendova
Bulgarian Academy of Sciences

23 Aug

23 August 2019
11:00 AM
1300 FRIB Laboratory
Omokuyani Udiani
NSCL Graduate Assistant

09 Sep

9 September 2019
12:30 PM
1400 Biomedical and Physical Sciences Building
Carolyn Raithel
University of Arizona

14 Oct

14 October 2019
12:30 PM
1400 Biomedical and Physical Sciences Building

28 Oct

28 October 2019
4:00 PM
1309 FRIB Laboratory
Prof. Shinichi Namba
Hiroshima University

11 Nov

11 November 2019
12:30 PM
1400 Biomedical and Physical Sciences Building
Rene Reifarth
Goethe University Frankfurt

09 Dec

9 December 2019
12:30 PM
1400 Biomedical and Physical Sciences Building
Luca Izzo
DARK/NBI, University of Copenaghen